Privacy policy

Company Name:

You're Invited Ltd 

 

  • Company Registration Number: 11732352

  • Registered office address: 29 Norfolk Road, Tonbridge, United Kingdom, TN9 1UL

Your privacy is important to us. We treat it, and any information that you give to us, with as much care as possible.

 

Please read the following policy to understand what we do with your information.

 

Our Site is a United Kingdom site and so our privacy policy complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 and relevant European data protection legislation. We are committed to protecting your privacy and honouring the integrity of your personal information. We do not sell or pass any information collected through this website to others except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

 

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us by e-mail at bookings@youreinvitedltd.com.

Personal information

We collect personal information from you when you (i) submit questions or material to us, (ii) register on this website, (iii) purchase a package from us, or (iv) e-mail us or post content on our social media pages.

 

The type of personal information we may collect (if applicable) includes the following: name, gender, user name, password, email address, postal address, phone number, and mobile number.

 

Credit and debit card information is held securely on a financial services approved location and cannot be accessed by us.

‚Äč

We use such personal information collected through this website for the purposes of:

 

  • providing a personalised service

  • enhancing the user experience of this website

  • fulfilling orders

  • recording your full purchase history

  • running features that incorporate submissions to the website

  • providing you with information about, and access to, products and services we offer